2013-2014 Course Listing

The course listing is an online catalog, offering course descriptions, information on the faculty, syllabi (if posted by the faculty), as well as course meeting times and locations.  You can search courses by subject area, semester or keyword.

 

Changes in Course Numbers: MLD-602 (previously offered as MLD-604)

 

Current students login to SPARKS to register for courses.

Note: You may not register for courses with final exams scheduled at the same time. The draft final exam schedule is created at the same time as the course schedule so that you can check to avoid this conflict. Please review the exam schedules before registering for your classes.

Please review Degree Requirements to learn more about what courses are required to earn a degree from Harvard Kennedy School.

 

 

Number Course Title Semester Faculty
DPI-122
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall David King
DPI-220
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Arthur Applbaum
DPI-333M
Credits: 0.5
Not Offered David King
DPI-101-C
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Tarek Masoud
DPI-101-D
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Candelaria Garay
DPI-101-E
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Quinton Mayne
DPI-101-A
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Thomas Patterson
DPI-101-B
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Matthew Baum
IGA-414
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Francisco Monaldi
IGA-520
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Calestous Juma
PED-233
Schedule: Th 5:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Michael Woolcock, Roberto Unger
SUP-575
Schedule: M/W 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Robert Blendon
SUP-600
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered William Apgar
DPI-820M-C
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod4 Sushma Raman
DPI-820M-A
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 0.5
Fall Mod1 Sushma Raman
DPI-820M-B
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 0.5
Fall Mod2 Sushma Raman
API-505M-A
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 0.7
Fall Mod2 John Donahue, Christopher Robert
API-505M-B
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 0.7
Fall Mod2 Robert Behn, Christopher Robert
API-505M-C
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 0.7
Fall Mod2 Suzanne Cooper, Mary Jo Bane
API-505M-D
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 0.7
Fall Mod2 Dan Levy, Laura Diaz Anadon
PED-131M
Schedule: M/T/W/Th/F 9:00 AM
Credits: 0.5
January Fadi Farra
MLD-805
Schedule: T/Th 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Christine Letts, James Bildner
MLD-342
Schedule: M/T/W/Th/F 8:00 AM
Credits: 1.0
January Gary Orren
MLD-602
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Robert Behn
MLD-377
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Marshall Ganz
MLD-601
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Mark Fagan
MLD-328M
Schedule: M/T/W/Th/F 9:00 AM
Credits: 0.5
January Max Bazerman
DPI-209
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Frances Kamm
DPI-684
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Nolan Bowie
MLD-221-D
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Kessely Hong
MLD-221-E
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Julia Minson
MLD-221-A
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Brian Mandell
MLD-221-B
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Joshua Flax
MLD-221-C
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Kessely Hong
PED-502
Schedule: T 2:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Dennis Norman
PED-501M
Schedule: M/T/W/Th 10:00 AM
Credits: 0.5
January Joseph Kalt
DPI-251
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Frances Kamm
MLD-408M
Credits: 0.5
Not Offered Matt Andrews
IGA-110
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall R. Nicholas Burns
DPI-440
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Tarek Masoud
API-112
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Christopher Avery, Elon Kohlberg
API-111
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Maciej Kotowski
DPI-659
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Nicco Mele
API-105-B
Schedule: M/W 8:30 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Jose Gomez-Ibanez
API-105-A
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Albert (Nick) Nichols
API-101-A
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Rachel Werkema
API-101-C
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Janina Matuszeski
API-101-D
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall George Borjas
API-101-Z
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Christopher Avery
SUP-413
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Marty West
MLD-427-B
Schedule: T/Th 8:30 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring James Honan
MLD-427-A
Schedule: M/W 8:30 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall James Honan
MLD-101-A
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Nathalie Laidler-Kylander
MLD-101-B
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Hannah Riley Bowles
MLD-101-C
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Steven Strauss
MLD-101-D
Schedule: T/Th 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Dana Born
PED-209
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Henry Lee
API-121
Schedule: T/Th 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Filipe Campante
DPI-351M
Schedule: M/T/W/Th/F 9:00 AM
Credits: 0.5
January Mark Fagan
DPI-230
Schedule: M 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Arthur Applbaum