2014-2015 Course Listing

The course listing is an online catalog, offering course descriptions, information on the faculty, syllabi (if posted by the faculty), as well as course meeting times and locations.  You can search courses by subject area, semester or keyword.

 

Changes in Course Numbers: IGA-406 (previously offered as IGA-944); MLD-280 (previously offered as MLD-230)

 

Current students login to SPARKS to register for courses.

Note: You may not register for courses with final exams scheduled at the same time. The draft final exam schedule is created at the same time as the course schedule so that you can check to avoid this conflict. Please review the exam schedules before registering for your classes.

Please review Degree Requirements to learn more about what courses are required to earn a degree from Harvard Kennedy School.

 

 

Number Course Title Semester Faculty
DPI-810M-B
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 0.5
Fall Mod2 Alexandria Marzano-Lesnevich
DPI-810M-D
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod4 Alexandria Marzano-Lesnevich
SUP-666
Credits: 1.0
Spring Edward Marchant
SUP-665
Schedule: M/W 4:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Edward Marchant
DPI-216
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Jane Mansbridge
MLD-220M-A
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 0.3
Fall Mod1 Brian Mandell
MLD-220M-B
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 0.3
Fall Mod1 Brian Mandell
MLD-220M-C
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 0.3
Fall Mod1 Brian Mandell
MLD-220M-D
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 0.3
Fall Mod1 Brian Mandell
MLD-280
Credits: 1.0
January Brian Mandell
API-304
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Brigitte Madrian
SUP-205
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Dara Lee Luca
SUP-311
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Dara Lee Luca
API-126
Schedule: M/W/F 10:00 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Jeffrey Liebman, Martin Feldstein, Lawrence Summers
API-102-Z
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Jeffrey Liebman
PED-250Y-A
Schedule: Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.5
Year Eduardo Levy Yeyati
API-505M-D
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 0.7
Fall Mod2 Dan Levy, Laura Diaz Anadon
API-209
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Dan Levy
MLD-805
Schedule: T/Th 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Christine Letts, James Bildner
MLD-600
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Jennifer Lerner
MLD-301
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Jennifer Lerner
MLD-302
Schedule: T/Th 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Jennifer Lerner
IGA-410
Schedule: M/W 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Henry Lee
PED-209
Schedule: T/Th 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Henry Lee
ITF-225
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Robert Lawrence, Lawrence Summers
API-102-I
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Robert Lawrence, Carmen Reinhart
ITF-110
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Robert Lawrence
MLD-801
Schedule: T/Th 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Nathalie Laidler-Kylander
API-109
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Maciej Kotowski
API-111
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Maciej Kotowski
API-112
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Elon Kohlberg, Sandeep Baliga
PED-315M
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod3 Jeni Klugman
DPI-122
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall David King
DPI-120
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring David King
MLD-835
Schedule: M 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Alan Khazei
PED-338
Schedule: M/W 3:30 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Tarun Khanna
DPI-701
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Alex Keyssar
DPI-703
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Alex Keyssar
DPI-710
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Alex Keyssar
PED-329
Credits: 1.0
Spring Christian Ketels, Jorge Ramirez-Vallejo
MLD-324M
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 0.5
Fall Mod2 Barbara Kellerman
MLD-352M
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 0.5
Fall Mod1 Barbara Kellerman
IGA-409
Schedule: W 4:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall David Keith, Steven Barrett
IGA-408M
Credits: 0.5
Not Offered David Keith
SUP-663
Schedule: M/W 10:00 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Jerold Kayden
SUP-668
Credits: 1.0
Spring Jerold Kayden
DPI-434
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Ireneusz Pawel Karolewski
IGA-351M
Schedule: T 1:10 PM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod4 Siddharth Kara
API-211
Schedule: M 4:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Thomas Kane
DPI-251
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Frances Kamm
DPI-209
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Frances Kamm
DPI-204
Schedule: W 4:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Frances Kamm
DPI-201-C
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Frances Kamm
PED-501M
Credits: 0.5
January Joseph Kalt
IGA-523
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Calestous Juma
IGA-520
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Calestous Juma
DPI-600
Schedule: T 8:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Alex Jones
IGA-347
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Douglas Johnson, Alberto Mora
IGA-388M
Credits: 0.5
January Douglas Johnson
IGA-518
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Sheila Jasanoff, David Kennedy