2014-2015 Course Listing

The course listing is an online catalog, offering course descriptions, information on the faculty, syllabi (if posted by the faculty), as well as course meeting times and locations.  You can search courses by subject area, semester or keyword.

 

Changes in Course Numbers: IGA-406 (previously offered as IGA-944); MLD-280 (previously offered as MLD-230)

 

Current students login to SPARKS to register for courses.

Note: You may not register for courses with final exams scheduled at the same time. The draft final exam schedule is created at the same time as the course schedule so that you can check to avoid this conflict. Please review the exam schedules before registering for your classes.

Please review Degree Requirements to learn more about what courses are required to earn a degree from Harvard Kennedy School.

 

 

Number Course Title Semester Faculty
IGA-615
Credits: 1.0
Spring Juliette Kayyem
DPI-664
Schedule: T 5:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Jack Goldsmith
DPI-811M-B
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod4 Greg Harris
MLD-617M
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod4 Francis Hartmann
BGP-204M
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod4 Ray Goldberg
SUP-517M
Schedule: T/Th 8:30 AM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod4 John-Arne Rottingen, Steven Hoffman
DPI-810M-D
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod4 Alexandria Marzano-Lesnevich
MLD-223M-B
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod4 Kessely Hong
DPI-802M-D
Schedule: M/W 4:10 PM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod4 Allison Shapira
DPI-802M-E
Schedule: T/Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod4 Timothy McCarthy
MLD-411M
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod4 Linda Bilmes
IGA-351M
Schedule: T 1:10 PM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod4 Siddharth Kara
MLD-621M
Schedule: T 4:00 PM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod4 Jorrit de Jong
MLD-839M
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod4 Carl Byers
IGA-451M
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod3 Cristine Russell
BGP-230M
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod3 Jane Nelson, Steve Lydenberg
SUP-321M
Schedule: T/Th 2:40 PM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod3 Jo Anne Barnhart
DPI-345M
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod3 Muriel Rouyer
DPI-810M-C
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod3 Greg Harris
MLD-222M-B
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod3 Kessely Hong
DPI-820M-C
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod3 Sushma Raman
MLD-320M
Schedule: W 4:00 PM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod3 Patricia Bellinger
DPI-802M-B
Schedule: T/Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod3 Timothy McCarthy
DPI-802M-C
Schedule: M/W 4:10 PM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod3 Holly Weeks
IGA-490M
Schedule: F 10:00 AM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod3 Suerie Moon
DPI-402M
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod3 Ryan Sheely
BGP-235M
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod3 David Wood
PED-315M
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod3 Jeni Klugman
MLD-620M
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod3 Stephen Goldsmith
MLD-829M-B
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod3 Carl Byers
IGA-331M
Credits: 0.5
Not Offered John Ruggie
API-164
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Joseph Aldy
IGA-518
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Sheila Jasanoff, David Kennedy
SUP-582
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Mary Ruggie
IGA-304
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Mathias Risse
DPI-242
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Christopher Robichaud
IGA-523
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Calestous Juma
SUP-211
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Julie Boatright Wilson
ITF-100
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered TBA
IGA-130M
Credits: 0.5
Not Offered Joseph Nye
IGA-516
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Sheila Jasanoff
MLD-600
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Jennifer Lerner
IGA-110
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered R. Nicholas Burns
MLD-408M
Credits: 0.5
Not Offered Matt Andrews
DPI-251
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Frances Kamm
DPI-209
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Frances Kamm
IGA-520
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Calestous Juma
MLD-356M
Credits: 0.5
Not Offered Marshall Ganz
DPI-701
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Alex Keyssar
DPI-225
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered J. Bryan Hehir
SUP-705
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Bruce Western
SUP-207
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered William Julius Wilson
ITF-225
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Robert Lawrence, Lawrence Summers
PED-375
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Martha Chen
SUP-448
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Paul Peterson, Marc Piopiunik
PED-313
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered TBA
IGA-105
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Kathryn Sikkink
DPI-703
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Alex Keyssar
MLD-412M
Credits: 0.5
Not Offered Linda Bilmes
IGA-305
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Jacqueline Bhabha