2013-2014 Course Listing

The course listing is an online catalog, offering course descriptions, information on the faculty, syllabi (if posted by the faculty), as well as course meeting times and locations.  You can search courses by subject area, semester or keyword.

 

Changes in Course Numbers: MLD-602 (previously offered as MLD-604)

 

Current students login to SPARKS to register for courses.

Note: You may not register for courses with final exams scheduled at the same time. The draft final exam schedule is created at the same time as the course schedule so that you can check to avoid this conflict. Please review the exam schedules before registering for your classes.

Please review Degree Requirements to learn more about what courses are required to earn a degree from Harvard Kennedy School.

 

 

Number Course Title Semester Faculty
SUP-422
Schedule: Th 5:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Saeyun Lee
MLD-305
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Jennifer Lerner
MLD-600
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Jennifer Lerner
MLD-805
Schedule: T/Th 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Christine Letts, James Bildner
API-209
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Dan Levy
API-102-Z
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Jeffrey Liebman
API-126
Schedule: M/W/F 10:00 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Jeffrey Liebman, Martin Feldstein, Lawrence Summers
SUP-442
Schedule: M 4:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Richard Light
API-304
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Brigitte Madrian
MLD-230
Schedule: M/T/W/Th/F 9:00 AM
Credits: 1.0
January Brian Mandell
MLD-220M-A
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 0.3
Fall Mod1 Brian Mandell
MLD-221-A
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Brian Mandell
MLD-220M-C
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 0.3
Fall Mod1 Brian Mandell
MLD-220M-D
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 0.3
Fall Mod1 Michael Wheeler
DPI-216
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Jane Mansbridge
SUP-666
Schedule: T/Th 8:30 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Edward Marchant
SUP-665
Schedule: M/W 4:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Edward Marchant
DPI-810M-D
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod4 Alexandria Marzano-Lesnevich
DPI-810M-B
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 0.5
Fall Mod2 Alexandria Marzano-Lesnevich
DPI-440
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Tarek Masoud
DPI-101-C
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Tarek Masoud
API-101-C
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Janina Matuszeski
API-206
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Janina Matuszeski
API-303
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Janina Matuszeski
DPI-101-E
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Quinton Mayne
SUP-601
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Quinton Mayne
DPI-802M-B
Schedule: T/Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod3 Timothy McCarthy
DPI-802M-E
Schedule: T/Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod4 Timothy McCarthy
DPI-801-B
Schedule: T/Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Timothy McCarthy
DPI-660
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Nicco Mele
DPI-659
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Nicco Mele
SUP-415-A
Schedule: M 4:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Katherine Merseth
SUP-415-B
Schedule: T 5:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Katherine Merseth
IGA-100
Schedule: T/Th 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Steven Miller
MLD-221-E
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Julia Minson
IGA-414
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Francisco Monaldi
IGA-490M
Schedule: F 10:00 AM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod3 Suerie Moon
SUP-720Y
Schedule: M 4:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Year Mark Moore
DPI-312
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Mark Moore, Jorrit de Jong
MLD-620
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Mark Moore, Stephen Goldsmith, Jorrit de Jong
BGP-200
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Erich Muehlegger
API-201-C
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Erich Muehlegger
API-201-Z
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Kerrie Nelson
SUP-572
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Joseph Newhouse
SUP-957
Schedule: T/Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Joseph Newhouse, Richard Frank, Alan Zaslavsky
SUP-958
Schedule: T/Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Joseph Newhouse, Richard Frank, Alan Zaslavsky
API-105-A
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Albert (Nick) Nichols
API-139M
Schedule: T/Th 2:40 PM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod3 Albert (Nick) Nichols, Lisa Robinson
PED-502
Schedule: T 2:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Dennis Norman
DPI-413
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Pippa Norris
DPI-416
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Pippa Norris
IGA-130M
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod3 Joseph Nye
IGA-610M
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 0.5
Fall Mod1 Joseph Nye
MLD-201-B
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Hugh O'Doherty
IGA-224
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Meghan O'Sullivan
IGA-412
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Meghan O'Sullivan
MLD-342
Schedule: M/T/W/Th/F 8:00 AM
Credits: 1.0
January Gary Orren
MLD-343
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Gary Orren
IGA-422
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Robert Paarlberg
SUP-205
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Devah Pager