2013-2014 Course Listing

The course listing is an online catalog, offering course descriptions, information on the faculty, syllabi (if posted by the faculty), as well as course meeting times and locations.  You can search courses by subject area, semester or keyword.

 

Changes in Course Numbers: MLD-602 (previously offered as MLD-604)

 

Current students login to SPARKS to register for courses.

Note: You may not register for courses with final exams scheduled at the same time. The draft final exam schedule is created at the same time as the course schedule so that you can check to avoid this conflict. Please review the exam schedules before registering for your classes.

Please review Degree Requirements to learn more about what courses are required to earn a degree from Harvard Kennedy School.

 

 

Number Course Title Semester Faculty
MLD-810M
Credits: 0.5
Not Offered TBA
MLD-815M
Credits: 0.5
Not Offered TBA
MLD-417M
Credits: 0.5
Not Offered Linda Bilmes
ITF-100
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Alfred Schipke
IGA-224
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Meghan O'Sullivan
MLD-381
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered TBA
IGA-615
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered TBA
IGA-335
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered TBA
BGP-201
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered F. M. Scherer
IGA-384
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Felisa Tibbitts, Charlie Clements
MLD-343
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Gary Orren
IGA-351
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Siddharth Kara
BGP-254
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Jordan Siegel
MLD-230
Schedule: M/T/W/Th/F 9:00 AM
Credits: 1.0
January Brian Mandell
SUP-425M
Schedule: M/T/W/Th/F 1:00 PM
Credits: 0.5
January Richard Weissbourd
IGA-380M
Schedule: M/T/W/Th/F 1:30 PM
Credits: 0.5
January Sam Gregory
IGA-218M
Schedule: M/T/W/Th/F 9:00 AM
Credits: 0.5
January Swanee Hunt
MLD-364
Schedule: M/T/W/Th/F 9:00 AM
Credits: 1.0
January Ronald Heifetz
DPI-351M
Schedule: M/T/W/Th/F 9:00 AM
Credits: 0.5
January Mark Fagan
PED-501M
Schedule: M/T/W/Th 10:00 AM
Credits: 0.5
January Joseph Kalt
MLD-342
Schedule: M/T/W/Th/F 8:00 AM
Credits: 1.0
January Gary Orren
PED-131M
Schedule: M/T/W/Th/F 9:00 AM
Credits: 0.5
January Fadi Farra
IGA-236M
Schedule: M/T/W/Th/F 9:00 AM
Credits: 0.5
January James Waldo
DPI-802M-A
Schedule: M/T/W/Th/F 9:00 AM
Credits: 0.5
January Holly Weeks
IGA-353M
Schedule: M/T/W/Th/F 9:00 AM
Credits: 0.5
January Claude Bruderlein
MLD-328M
Schedule: M/T/W/Th/F 9:00 AM
Credits: 0.5
January Max Bazerman
SUP-607M
Schedule: M/T/W/Th/F 9:00 AM
Credits: 0.5
January Douglas Ahlers
MLD-332M
Schedule: M/T/W/Th/F 9:00 AM
Credits: 0.5
January David Gergen
IGA-388M
Schedule: M/T/W/Th/F 9:00 AM
Credits: 0.5
January Douglas Johnson
DPI-811M-A
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 0.5
Fall Mod2 Greg Harris
MLD-411M
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 0.5
Fall Mod2 Linda Bilmes
MLD-829M-A
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 0.5
Fall Mod2 Carl Byers
DPI-810M-B
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 0.5
Fall Mod2 Alexandria Marzano-Lesnevich
API-505M-A
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 0.7
Fall Mod2 John Donahue, Christopher Robert
API-505M-B
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 0.7
Fall Mod2 Robert Behn, Christopher Robert
API-505M-C
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 0.7
Fall Mod2 Suzanne Cooper, Mary Jo Bane
API-505M-D
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 0.7
Fall Mod2 Dan Levy, Laura Diaz Anadon
DPI-820M-B
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 0.5
Fall Mod2 Sushma Raman
MLD-356M
Schedule: T/Th 2:40 PM
Credits: 0.5
Fall Mod2 Marshall Ganz
MLD-324M
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 0.5
Fall Mod2 Barbara Kellerman
MLD-401M-B
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 0.5
Fall Mod2 Ann Thornburg
MLD-401M-A
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 0.5
Fall Mod1 Ann Thornburg
MLD-353M
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 0.5
Fall Mod1 Barbara Kellerman
MLD-220M-A
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 0.3
Fall Mod1 Brian Mandell
MLD-220M-B
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 0.3
Fall Mod1 Kessely Hong
MLD-220M-C
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 0.3
Fall Mod1 Brian Mandell
MLD-220M-D
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 0.3
Fall Mod1 Michael Wheeler
DPI-810M-A
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 0.5
Fall Mod1 Greg Harris
IGA-610M
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 0.5
Fall Mod1 Joseph Nye
DPI-820M-A
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 0.5
Fall Mod1 Sushma Raman
MLD-355M
Schedule: T/Th 2:40 PM
Credits: 0.5
Fall Mod1 Marshall Ganz
DPI-202M-A
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 0.5
Fall Mod1 Kenneth Winston
DPI-830-A
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Jeffrey Seglin
API-120
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Jeffrey Frankel
API-109
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Maciej Kotowski
API-209
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Dan Levy
API-148
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Akash Deep
API-302
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Richard Zeckhauser
MLD-325
Schedule: M/W 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall David Gergen
IGA-211
Schedule: T 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Graham Allison, David Sanger