2014-2015 Course Listing

The course listing is an online catalog, offering course descriptions, information on the faculty, syllabi (if posted by the faculty), as well as course meeting times and locations.  You can search courses by subject area, semester or keyword.

 

Changes in Course Numbers: IGA-406 (previously offered as IGA-944); MLD-280 (previously offered as MLD-230)

 

Current students login to SPARKS to register for courses.

Note: You may not register for courses with final exams scheduled at the same time. The draft final exam schedule is created at the same time as the course schedule so that you can check to avoid this conflict. Please review the exam schedules before registering for your classes.

Please review Degree Requirements to learn more about what courses are required to earn a degree from Harvard Kennedy School.

 

 

Number Course Title Semester Faculty
SUP-470
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Ronald Ferguson
SUP-125
Credits: 1.0
Spring Martin Feldstein, Raj Chetty
DPI-425
Schedule: M 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Holly Fechner
PED-131M
Credits: 0.5
January Fadi Farra
MLD-601
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Mark Fagan
DPI-351M
Schedule: M/T/W/Th/F 9:00 AM
Credits: 0.5
January Mark Fagan
API-505M-A
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 0.7
Fall Mod2 John Donahue, Jose Gomez-Ibanez
API-505M-B
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 0.7
Fall Mod2 John Donahue, Jose Gomez-Ibanez
API-148
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Akash Deep
API-141
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Akash Deep
MLD-101-C
Schedule: T/Th 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Jorrit de Jong
DPI-801-A
Schedule: M/W 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Marie Danziger
API-505M-C
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 0.7
Fall Mod2 Suzanne Cooper, Mary Jo Bane
BGP-510Y
Schedule: W 4:10 PM
Credits: 0.5
Year Shawn Cole
IGA-227
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Dara Kay Cohen
IGA-229
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Dara Kay Cohen
IGA-372
Schedule: M 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Charlie Clements, Michael Stein
IGA-384
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Charlie Clements, Douglas Johnson
IGA-406
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall William Clark
MLD-410
Schedule: F 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Shelby Chodos
PED-375
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Martha Chen
SUP-951
Schedule: W 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Amitabh Chandra
API-202-Z
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Amitabh Chandra
MLD-830-B
Schedule: M 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Dick Cavanagh
MLD-830-A
Schedule: M 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Dick Cavanagh
SUP-600
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall James Carras
API-110
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Estelle Cantillon
API-119
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Filipe Campante
API-201-B
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Michael Callen
IGA-109
Credits: 1.0
Spring R. Nicholas Burns, Robert Mnookin, James Sebenius
IGA-110
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered R. Nicholas Burns
IGA-116
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall R. Nicholas Burns
SUP-500
Schedule: T 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Sheila Burke, Benjamin Cook
API-500
Credits: 0.5
Spring Sheila Burke, Mary Jo Bane
IGA-232
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Matthew Bunn, William Tobey
IGA-150Y
Schedule: Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Year Matthew Bunn
IGA-353M
Credits: 0.5
January Claude Bruderlein
DPI-820M-A
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 0.5
Fall Mod1 Lauren Brodsky
DPI-820M-B
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 0.5
Fall Mod2 Lauren Brodsky
MLD-101-B
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Hannah Riley Bowles
DPI-684
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Nolan Bowie
DPI-685
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Nolan Bowie
MLD-101-D
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Dana Born
MLD-323
Schedule: W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Dana Born
API-101-D
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall George Borjas
API-201-A
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Jonathan Borck
SUP-575
Schedule: M/W 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Robert Blendon
MLD-412M
Credits: 0.5
Not Offered Linda Bilmes
MLD-417M
Credits: 0.5
Not Offered Linda Bilmes
MLD-411M
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod4 Linda Bilmes
IGA-305
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Jacqueline Bhabha
IGA-342M
Credits: 0.5
Fall Mod2 Jacqueline Bhabha
SUP-661
Credits: 1.0
Fall James Stockard, Jennifer Molinsky
MLD-320M
Schedule: W 4:00 PM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod3 Patricia Bellinger
MLD-602
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Robert Behn
MLD-335Y
Credits: 1.0
Year Max Bazerman, Michael Luca
MLD-328M
Schedule: F 0:00 AM
Credits: 0.5
January Max Bazerman
API-901
Schedule: W 10:00 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Matthew Baum
DPI-101-H
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Matthew Baum
SUP-450
Credits: 1.0
Spring Felipe Barrera-Osorio