2013-2014 Course Listing

The course listing is an online catalog, offering course descriptions, information on the faculty, syllabi (if posted by the faculty), as well as course meeting times and locations.  You can search courses by subject area, semester or keyword.

 

Changes in Course Numbers: MLD-602 (previously offered as MLD-604)

 

Current students login to SPARKS to register for courses.

Note: You may not register for courses with final exams scheduled at the same time. The draft final exam schedule is created at the same time as the course schedule so that you can check to avoid this conflict. Please review the exam schedules before registering for your classes.

Please review Degree Requirements to learn more about what courses are required to earn a degree from Harvard Kennedy School.

 

 

Number Course Title Semester Faculty
IGA-305
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Jacqueline Bhabha
PED-338
Schedule: M/W 3:30 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Tarun Khanna
IGA-232
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Matthew Bunn, William Tobey
SUP-957
Schedule: T/Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Joseph Newhouse, Richard Frank, Alan Zaslavsky
MLD-326
Schedule: M/T 10:20 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Philip Heymann
DPI-413
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Pippa Norris
PED-309
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Ricardo Hausmann
API-901
Schedule: Th 10:00 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Matthew Baum
API-902
Schedule: Th 3:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Richard Zeckhauser, Matthew Baum
IGA-410
Schedule: T/Th 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Henry Lee
MLD-830-A
Schedule: M 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Dick Cavanagh
MLD-202
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Dean Williams
MLD-201-A
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Ronald Heifetz
API-141
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Akash Deep
MLD-102-A
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Matt Andrews
MLD-102-B
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Matt Andrews
DPI-416
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Pippa Norris
DPI-431
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Muriel Rouyer
IGA-422
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Robert Paarlberg
IGA-103
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall John Ruggie
SUP-582
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Mary Ruggie
DPI-710
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Alex Keyssar
SUP-661
Schedule: M 1:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Eric Belsky, James Stockard
IGA-523
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Calestous Juma
SUP-500
Schedule: T 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Sheila Burke, Richard Frank
DPI-720
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Moshik Temkin
DPI-230
Schedule: M 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Arthur Applbaum
MLD-101-A
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Nathalie Laidler-Kylander
MLD-101-B
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Hannah Riley Bowles
MLD-101-C
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Steven Strauss
MLD-101-D
Schedule: T/Th 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Dana Born
MLD-427-A
Schedule: M/W 8:30 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall James Honan
API-105-A
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Albert (Nick) Nichols
DPI-659
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Nicco Mele
API-111
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Maciej Kotowski
DPI-440
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Tarek Masoud
IGA-110
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall R. Nicholas Burns
MLD-221-A
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Brian Mandell
MLD-221-B
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Joshua Flax
MLD-221-C
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Kessely Hong
DPI-684
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Nolan Bowie
MLD-601
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Mark Fagan
SUP-663
Schedule: M/W 10:00 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Jerold Kayden
DPI-122
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall David King
API-205
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Deborah Hughes Hallett
DPI-613
Schedule: F 1:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Peter Hart
SUP-921
Schedule: W 2:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Christopher Jencks, Theda Skocpol
SUP-923
Schedule: M 2:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall William Julius Wilson
PED-210
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Jay Rosengard
SUP-665
Schedule: M/W 4:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Edward Marchant
DPI-225
Schedule: T/Th 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall J. Bryan Hehir
DPI-342
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Richard Parker
DPI-324
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Steven Jarding
MLD-304-A
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Todd Rogers
MLD-304-B
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Todd Rogers
IGA-513
Schedule: W 2:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Sheila Jasanoff
MLD-110
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Peter Zimmerman
MLD-801
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Nathalie Laidler-Kylander
IGA-944
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall William Clark
SUP-442
Schedule: M 4:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Richard Light