2015-2016 Course Listing

 

The course listing is an online catalog, offering course descriptions, information on the faculty, syllabi (if posted by the faculty), as well as course meeting times and locations. You can search courses by subject area, semester or keyword.

 

 

Changes in Course Numbers: MLD-831 (previously offered as MLD-830B)

Current students login to SPARKS to register for courses.

Note: You may not register for courses with final exams scheduled at the same time. The draft final exam schedule is created at the same time as the course schedule so that you can check to avoid this conflict. Please review the exam schedulesbefore registering for your classes.

Please review Degree Requirements to learn more about what courses are required to earn a degree from Harvard Kennedy School.

Number Course Title Semester Faculty
SUP-211
Schedule: T/Th 2:45 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Julie Boatright Wilson
SUP-311
Schedule: M/W 10:15 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall George Borjas
SUP-321M
Schedule: T/Th 2:45 PM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod3 Jo Anne Barnhart
SUP-322
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered George Borjas
SUP-415
Schedule: M 4:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Katherine Merseth
SUP-425M
Credits: 0.5
Not Offered Richard Weissbourd
SUP-427
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Joshua Goodman
SUP-447
Schedule: T/Th 11:00 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Paul Peterson
SUP-448
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Paul Peterson
SUP-449
Schedule: M/W 10:00 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Marty West
SUP-450
Schedule: T 1:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Felipe Barrera-Osorio
SUP-470
Schedule: T/Th 11:45 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Ronald Ferguson
SUP-490
Schedule: T 4:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring David Deming
SUP-500
Schedule: T 4:15 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Sheila Burke, Benjamin Cook
SUP-501
Schedule: M/W 1:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Amitabh Chandra
SUP-518
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered TBA
SUP-572
Schedule: M/W 8:45 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Joseph Newhouse
SUP-575
Schedule: M/W 4:15 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Robert Blendon
SUP-600
Schedule: M/W 11:45 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall James Carras
SUP-601
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Quinton Mayne
SUP-651
Schedule: T/Th 10:15 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Jose Gomez-Ibanez
SUP-652
Schedule: M/W 4:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Paul Schimek
SUP-661
Schedule: W 2:30 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall James Stockard, Jennifer Molinsky
SUP-662
Schedule: M/W 10:00 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Alexander von Hoffman
SUP-663
Schedule: M 8:30 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall David Karnovsky
SUP-665
Schedule: M/W 4:45 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Edward Marchant
SUP-666
Schedule: T/Th 8:30 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Edward Marchant
SUP-668
Schedule: W 11:30 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Laura Wolf-Powers
SUP-705
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Bruce Western
SUP-710
Schedule: T/Th 2:45 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Thomas Abt
SUP-720
Credits: 0.5
Not Offered Mark Moore
SUP-921
Schedule: W 2:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Christopher Jencks, Jennifer Hochschild
SUP-922
Schedule: W 2:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring David Deming, Lawrence Bobo
SUP-923
Schedule: M 2:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Ryan Enos
SUP-951
Schedule: W 4:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Joseph Newhouse
SUP-957
Schedule: T/Th 4:15 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Joseph Newhouse, Richard Frank, Alan Zaslavsky
SUP-958
Schedule: T/Th 4:15 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Joseph Newhouse, Richard Frank, Alan Zaslavsky

John F. Kennedy School of Government 79 John F. Kennedy Street
Cambridge, MA 02138
617-495-1100 Get Directions Visit Contact Page