2014-2015 Course Listing

The course listing is an online catalog, offering course descriptions, information on the faculty, syllabi (if posted by the faculty), as well as course meeting times and locations.  You can search courses by subject area, semester or keyword.

 

Changes in Course Numbers: IGA-406 (previously offered as IGA-944); MLD-280 (previously offered as MLD-230)

 

Current students login to SPARKS to register for courses.

Note: You may not register for courses with final exams scheduled at the same time. The draft final exam schedule is created at the same time as the course schedule so that you can check to avoid this conflict. Please review the exam schedules before registering for your classes.

Please review Degree Requirements to learn more about what courses are required to earn a degree from Harvard Kennedy School.

 

 

Number Course Title Semester Faculty
SUP-448
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Paul Peterson, Marc Piopiunik
SUP-449
Schedule: M/W 8:00 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Marty West
SUP-450
Credits: 1.0
Spring Felipe Barrera-Osorio
SUP-470
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Ronald Ferguson
SUP-500
Schedule: T 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Sheila Burke, Benjamin Cook
SUP-517M
Schedule: T/Th 8:30 AM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod4 John-Arne Rottingen, Steven Hoffman
SUP-518
Credits: 1.0
Spring Gunther Fink, Margaret McConnell
SUP-572
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Joseph Newhouse
SUP-575
Schedule: M/W 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Robert Blendon
SUP-582
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Mary Ruggie
SUP-600
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall James Carras
SUP-601
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Quinton Mayne
SUP-651
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Jose Gomez-Ibanez
SUP-652
Schedule: M/W 3:30 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Onesimo Flores Dewey
SUP-661
Schedule: W 2:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall James Stockard, Jennifer Molinsky
SUP-662
Credits: 1.0
Spring Alexander von Hoffman, Deidre Schmidt
SUP-663
Schedule: M/W 10:00 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Jerold Kayden
SUP-665
Schedule: M/W 4:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Edward Marchant
SUP-666
Credits: 1.0
Spring Edward Marchant
SUP-668
Credits: 1.0
Spring Jerold Kayden
SUP-705
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Bruce Western
SUP-720Y
Schedule: M/W 4:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Year Mark Moore
SUP-921
Schedule: W 2:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Theda Skocpol, Devah Pager
SUP-922
Schedule: M 2:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Jennifer Hochschild, Amitabh Chandra
SUP-923
Schedule: M 2:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall William Julius Wilson
SUP-951
Schedule: W 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Amitabh Chandra
SUP-957
Schedule: T/Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Joseph Newhouse, Richard Frank, Alan Zaslavsky
SUP-958
Schedule: T/Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Joseph Newhouse, Richard Frank, Alan Zaslavsky