2015-2016 Course Listing

 

The course listing is an online catalog, offering course descriptions, information on the faculty, syllabi (if posted by the faculty), as well as course meeting times and locations. You can search courses by subject area, semester or keyword.

 

 

Changes in Course Numbers: MLD-831 (previously offered as MLD-830B)

Current students login to SPARKS to register for courses.

Note: You may not register for courses with final exams scheduled at the same time. The draft final exam schedule is created at the same time as the course schedule so that you can check to avoid this conflict. Please review the exam schedulesbefore registering for your classes.

Please review Degree Requirements to learn more about what courses are required to earn a degree from Harvard Kennedy School.

Number Course Title Semester Faculty
DPI-330-A
Schedule: T/Th 11:45 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Steve Jarding
DPI-330-B
Schedule: T/Th 1:15 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Steve Jarding
PED-329
Schedule: W/Th/F 10:05 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Laura Alfaro
DPI-730
Schedule: M 4:15 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Moshik Temkin
SUP-448
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Paul Peterson
ITF-110
Schedule: T/Th 1:15 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Robert Lawrence
DPI-450
Schedule: T/Th 11:45 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Anthony Saich
IGA-112
Schedule: M/W 4:15 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall J. Bryan Hehir
IGA-220
Schedule: M/W 2:45 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring J. Bryan Hehir
SUP-447
Schedule: T/Th 11:00 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Paul Peterson
IGA-105
Schedule: M/W 11:45 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Kathryn Sikkink
IGA-106M
Schedule: M/T/W/Th/F 9:00 AM
Credits: 0.5
January Kathryn Sikkink, Luis Moreno Ocampo
DPI-201-B
Schedule: M/W 2:45 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Christopher Robichaud
DPI-201-C
Schedule: M/W 2:45 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Frances Kamm
DPI-201-D
Schedule: M/W 2:45 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Mathias Risse
DPI-201-A
Schedule: M/W 2:45 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Arthur Applbaum
DPI-505
Schedule: M 4:15 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Maya Sen
DPI-120
Schedule: M/W 2:45 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring David King
IGA-615
Schedule: M/W 2:45 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Juliette Kayyem
DPI-714
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Moshik Temkin
IGA-384
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Douglas Johnson
IGA-347
Schedule: M/W 11:45 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Douglas Johnson, Alberto Mora
SUP-652
Schedule: M/W 4:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Paul Schimek
SUP-651
Schedule: T/Th 10:15 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Jose Gomez-Ibanez
IGA-217
Schedule: M/W 8:45 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Fredrik Logevall
SUP-501
Schedule: M/W 1:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Amitabh Chandra
DPI-425
Schedule: M 4:15 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Holly Fechner
MLD-335Y
Credits: 1.0
Year Max Bazerman, Michael Luca
DPI-703
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Alex Keyssar
API-142
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Daniel Shoag
MLD-620M
Schedule: M/W 11:45 AM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod4 Stephen Goldsmith
SUP-601
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Quinton Mayne
PED-115
Schedule: M/W 1:15 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Filipe Campante, David Yanagizawa-Drott
IGA-436
Schedule: T/Th 11:45 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Kenneth Strzepek
SUP-710
Schedule: T/Th 2:45 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Thomas Abt
PED-130
Schedule: M/W 10:15 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Ricardo Hausmann
MLD-324M
Credits: 0.5
Not Offered Barbara Kellerman

John F. Kennedy School of Government 79 John F. Kennedy Street
Cambridge, MA 02138
617-495-1100 Get Directions Visit Contact Page