2013-2014 Course Listing

The course listing is an online catalog, offering course descriptions, information on the faculty, syllabi (if posted by the faculty), as well as course meeting times and locations.  You can search courses by subject area, semester or keyword.

 

Changes in Course Numbers: MLD-602 (previously offered as MLD-604)

 

Current students login to SPARKS to register for courses.

Note: You may not register for courses with final exams scheduled at the same time. The draft final exam schedule is created at the same time as the course schedule so that you can check to avoid this conflict. Please review the exam schedules before registering for your classes.

Please review Degree Requirements to learn more about what courses are required to earn a degree from Harvard Kennedy School.

 

 

Number Course Title Semester Faculty
IGA-384
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Felisa Tibbitts, Charlie Clements
PED-150Y
Schedule: Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Year Petia Topalova
API-201-B
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Petia Topalova
SUP-662
Schedule: M/W 11:30 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Alexander von Hoffman, Deidre Schmidt
IGA-236M
Schedule: M/T/W/Th/F 9:00 AM
Credits: 0.5
January James Waldo
PED-250Y-C
Schedule: Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.5
Year Michael Walton
DPI-802M-A
Schedule: M/T/W/Th/F 9:00 AM
Credits: 0.5
January Holly Weeks
DPI-802M-C
Schedule: M/W 4:10 PM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod3 Holly Weeks
SUP-425M
Schedule: M/T/W/Th/F 1:00 PM
Credits: 0.5
January Richard Weissbourd
API-101-A
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Rachel Werkema
SUP-413
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Marty West
SUP-449
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Marty West
SUP-705
Schedule: W 5:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Bruce Western
SUP-702
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Bruce Western
MLD-202
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Dean Williams
SUP-211
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Julie Boatright Wilson
SUP-150Y
Schedule: Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Year Julie Boatright Wilson
SUP-923
Schedule: M 2:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall William Julius Wilson
SUP-207
Schedule: Th 2:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring William Julius Wilson
DPI-202M-A
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 0.5
Fall Mod1 Kenneth Winston
DPI-202M-B
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod3 Kenneth Winston
BGP-235M
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod3 David Wood
PED-308
Schedule: F 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Michael Woolcock
PED-233
Schedule: Th 5:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Michael Woolcock, Roberto Unger
IGA-438
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Michael Young
API-302
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Richard Zeckhauser
API-902
Schedule: Th 3:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Richard Zeckhauser, Matthew Baum
MLD-110
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Peter Zimmerman
DPI-668
Schedule: Th 5:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Jonathan Zittrain, Lawrence Lessig