2015-2016 Course Listing

 

The course listing is an online catalog, offering course descriptions, information on the faculty, syllabi (if posted by the faculty), as well as course meeting times and locations. You can search courses by subject area, semester or keyword.

 

 

Changes in Course Numbers: MLD-831 (previously offered as MLD-830B)

Current students login to SPARKS to register for courses.

Note: You may not register for courses with final exams scheduled at the same time. The draft final exam schedule is created at the same time as the course schedule so that you can check to avoid this conflict. Please review the exam schedulesbefore registering for your classes.

Please review Degree Requirements to learn more about what courses are required to earn a degree from Harvard Kennedy School.

Number Course Title Semester Faculty
SUP-661
Schedule: W 2:30 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall James Stockard, Jennifer Molinsky
IGA-457M
Schedule: T/Th 2:45 PM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod3 Robert Stowe
IGA-436
Schedule: T/Th 11:45 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Kenneth Strzepek
IGA-458M
Schedule: T/Th 2:45 PM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod4 Kenneth Strzepek
BGP-300
Schedule: T 5:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Lawrence Summers, Cass Sunstein
API-305
Schedule: W 3:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Cass Sunstein
DPI-720
Schedule: T/Th 10:15 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Moshik Temkin
DPI-714
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Moshik Temkin
DPI-730
Schedule: M 4:15 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Moshik Temkin
MLD-401M
Schedule: T/Th 11:45 AM
Credits: 0.5
Fall Mod1 Ann Thornburg
IGA-662
Schedule: T/Th 8:45 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Loukas Tsoukalis
PED-233
Schedule: Th 1:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Roberto Unger
DPI-348
Schedule: T 1:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Roberto Unger
SUP-662
Schedule: M/W 10:00 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Alexander von Hoffman
IGA-236
Schedule: M/W 10:15 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall James Waldo
IGA-100
Schedule: T/Th 2:45 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Stephen Walt
PED-250Y-C
Schedule: Th 4:15 PM
Credits: 1.5
Year Michael Walton
DPI-802M-A
Schedule: M/T/W/Th/F 9:00 AM
Credits: 0.5
January Holly Weeks
DPI-802M-C
Schedule: M/W 4:15 PM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod3 Holly Weeks
SUP-425M
Credits: 0.5
Not Offered Richard Weissbourd
SUP-449
Schedule: M/W 10:00 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Marty West
DPI-452
Schedule: T/Th 2:45 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Arne Westad
SUP-705
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Bruce Western
MLD-225
Schedule: M/W 11:45 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Robert Wilkinson
SUP-211
Schedule: T/Th 2:45 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Julie Boatright Wilson
MLD-610
Schedule: T/Th 11:45 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Julie Boatright Wilson
SUP-207
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered William Julius Wilson
DPI-540M
Schedule: M 5:00 PM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod3 Mark Wolf
SUP-668
Schedule: W 11:30 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Laura Wolf-Powers
BGP-235M
Schedule: M/W 11:45 AM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod3 David Wood
PED-308
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered TBA
DPI-390
Schedule: T/Th 1:15 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Leah Wright Rigueur
DPI-393
Schedule: T/Th 11:45 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Leah Wright Rigueur
API-202-I
Schedule: M/W 10:15 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring David Yanagizawa-Drott
API-302
Schedule: T/Th 10:15 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Richard Zeckhauser
API-902
Schedule: Th 3:15 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Richard Zeckhauser, Matthew Baum
MLD-110
Schedule: T/Th 8:45 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Peter Zimmerman

John F. Kennedy School of Government 79 John F. Kennedy Street
Cambridge, MA 02138
617-495-1100 Get Directions Visit Contact Page