2013-2014 Course Listing

The course listing is an online catalog, offering course descriptions, information on the faculty, syllabi (if posted by the faculty), as well as course meeting times and locations.  You can search courses by subject area, semester or keyword.

 

Changes in Course Numbers: MLD-602 (previously offered as MLD-604)

 

Current students login to SPARKS to register for courses.

Note: You may not register for courses with final exams scheduled at the same time. The draft final exam schedule is created at the same time as the course schedule so that you can check to avoid this conflict. Please review the exam schedules before registering for your classes.

Please review Degree Requirements to learn more about what courses are required to earn a degree from Harvard Kennedy School.

 

 

Number Course Title Semester Faculty
MLD-412M
Schedule: M/W 4:10 PM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod4 Linda Bilmes
IGA-305
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Jacqueline Bhabha
IGA-345
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Jacqueline Bhabha
IGA-342M
Schedule: T/Th 10:30 AM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod3 Jacqueline Bhabha
SUP-661
Schedule: M 1:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Eric Belsky, James Stockard
SUP-664
Schedule: F 1:30 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Eric Belsky
API-505M-B
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 0.7
Fall Mod2 Robert Behn, Christopher Robert
MLD-602
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Robert Behn
MLD-328M
Schedule: M/T/W/Th/F 9:00 AM
Credits: 0.5
January Max Bazerman
API-901
Schedule: Th 10:00 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Matthew Baum
DPI-101-B
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Matthew Baum
SUP-450
Schedule: T 1:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Felipe Barrera-Osorio
SUP-321M
Schedule: T/Th 2:40 PM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod3 Jo Anne Barnhart
API-505M-D
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 0.7
Fall Mod2 Dan Levy, Laura Diaz Anadon
API-112
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Christopher Avery, Elon Kohlberg
API-101-Z
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Christopher Avery
DPI-201-B
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Arthur Applbaum
DPI-230
Schedule: M 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Arthur Applbaum
DPI-220
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Arthur Applbaum
SUP-600
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered William Apgar
MLD-102-A
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Matt Andrews
MLD-102-B
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Matt Andrews
MLD-408M
Credits: 0.5
Not Offered Matt Andrews
IGA-211
Schedule: T 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Graham Allison, David Sanger
API-164
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Joseph Aldy
API-102-I
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Joseph Aldy
SUP-606
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Douglas Ahlers
SUP-607M
Schedule: M/T/W/Th/F 9:00 AM
Credits: 0.5
January Douglas Ahlers
ITF-145
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered TBA
RAR-403
Credits: 1.0
Spring TBA