2013-2014 Course Listing

The course listing is an online catalog, offering course descriptions, information on the faculty, syllabi (if posted by the faculty), as well as course meeting times and locations.  You can search courses by subject area, semester or keyword.

 

Changes in Course Numbers: MLD-602 (previously offered as MLD-604)

 

Current students login to SPARKS to register for courses.

Note: You may not register for courses with final exams scheduled at the same time. The draft final exam schedule is created at the same time as the course schedule so that you can check to avoid this conflict. Please review the exam schedules before registering for your classes.

Please review Degree Requirements to learn more about what courses are required to earn a degree from Harvard Kennedy School.

 

 

Number Course Title Semester Faculty
API-102-Z
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Jeffrey Liebman
API-102-I
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Joseph Aldy
API-102-B
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Robert Lawrence, Carmen Reinhart
API-102-D
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Monica Singhal
API-202-Z
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Amitabh Chandra
API-202-I
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Daniel Shoag
API-202-B
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Joshua Goodman
API-202-D
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Rema Hanna
DPI-201-I
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Christopher Robichaud
SUP-205
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Devah Pager
MLD-323
Schedule: W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Dana Born
IGA-435
Schedule: M/W 4:30 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring John Briscoe
IGA-438
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Michael Young
PED-401Y-A
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Year Lant Pritchett, Michael Walton
PED-401Y-B
Schedule: T/Th 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Year Lant Pritchett, Michael Walton
BGP-510Y
Schedule: W 4:10 PM
Credits: 0.5
Year Joseph Bower
DPI-563Y
Schedule: T 5:00 PM
Credits: 0.5
Year Archon Fung, Sarah Wald
PED-250Y-C
Schedule: Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.5
Year Michael Walton
PED-250Y-A
Schedule: Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.5
Year Ishac Diwan
PED-250Y-B
Schedule: Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.5
Year Rema Hanna
API-905Y
Schedule: W 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Year Robert Stavins, Martin Weitzman
SUP-150Y
Schedule: Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Year Julie Boatright Wilson
BGP-150Y
Schedule: Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Year John Haigh, Philip Hanser
DPI-150Y
Schedule: Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Year Thomas Patterson
IGA-150Y
Schedule: Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Year Matthew Bunn
ITF-150Y
Schedule: Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Year John Haigh, Philip Hanser
PED-150Y
Schedule: Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Year Petia Topalova
PED-101Y
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.5
Year Lant Pritchett, Asim Khwaja, Rohini Pande
SUP-720Y
Schedule: M 4:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Year Mark Moore