2014-2015 Course Listing

The course listing is an online catalog, offering course descriptions, information on the faculty, syllabi (if posted by the faculty), as well as course meeting times and locations.  You can search courses by subject area, semester or keyword.

 

Changes in Course Numbers: IGA-406 (previously offered as IGA-944); MLD-280 (previously offered as MLD-230)

 

Current students login to SPARKS to register for courses.

Note: You may not register for courses with final exams scheduled at the same time. The draft final exam schedule is created at the same time as the course schedule so that you can check to avoid this conflict. Please review the exam schedules before registering for your classes.

Please review Degree Requirements to learn more about what courses are required to earn a degree from Harvard Kennedy School.

 

 

Number Course Title Semester Faculty
BGP-300
Schedule: T 5:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Lawrence Summers, Cass Sunstein
PED-329
Credits: 1.0
Spring Christian Ketels, Jorge Ramirez-Vallejo
IGA-372
Schedule: M 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Charlie Clements, Michael Stein
IGA-347
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Douglas Johnson, Alberto Mora
API-211
Schedule: M 4:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Thomas Kane
IGA-412
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Meghan O'Sullivan
PED-345
Schedule: T/Th 10:00 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Rachel McCleary, Robert Barro
API-105-B
Credits: 1.0
Spring Christopher Herbert
MLD-329-A
Credits: 1.0
Spring Nancy Koehn
MLD-329-B
Credits: 1.0
Spring Nancy Koehn
MLD-381
Credits: 1.0
Spring Juliette Kayyem
IGA-615
Credits: 1.0
Spring Juliette Kayyem
DPI-664
Schedule: T 5:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring TBA
PED-401Y
Schedule: T/Th 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Year Lant Pritchett, Michael Walton
BGP-510Y
Schedule: W 4:10 PM
Credits: 0.5
Year Shawn Cole, Mitchell Weiss
DPI-563Y
Schedule: F 11:00 AM
Credits: 0.5
Year Archon Fung, Sarah Wald
MLD-335Y
Credits: 1.0
Year Max Bazerman, Michael Luca
IGA-956Y
Schedule: T 12:00 AM
Credits: 1.0
Year Sheila Jasanoff
SUP-720Y
Schedule: M/W 4:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Year Mark Moore
PED-250Y-A
Schedule: Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.5
Year Eduardo Levy Yeyati
PED-250Y-B
Schedule: Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.5
Year Rema Hanna
PED-250Y-C
Schedule: Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.5
Year Michael Walton
API-905Y
Schedule: W 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Year Robert Stavins, Martin Weitzman
BGP-150Y
Schedule: Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Year John Haigh, Philip Hanser
DPI-150Y
Schedule: Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Year Thomas Patterson
IGA-150Y
Schedule: Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Year Matthew Bunn
ITF-150Y
Schedule: Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Year John Haigh, Philip Hanser
PED-150Y
Schedule: Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Year Ryan Sheely
SUP-150Y
Schedule: Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Year Joshua Goodman
DPI-730Y
Schedule: M 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Year Moshik Temkin