2014-2015 Course Listing

The course listing is an online catalog, offering course descriptions, information on the faculty, syllabi (if posted by the faculty), as well as course meeting times and locations.  You can search courses by subject area, semester or keyword.

 

Changes in Course Numbers: IGA-406 (previously offered as IGA-944); MLD-280 (previously offered as MLD-230)

 

Current students login to SPARKS to register for courses.

Note: You may not register for courses with final exams scheduled at the same time. The draft final exam schedule is created at the same time as the course schedule so that you can check to avoid this conflict. Please review the exam schedules before registering for your classes.

Please review Degree Requirements to learn more about what courses are required to earn a degree from Harvard Kennedy School.

 

 

Number Course Title Semester Faculty
API-101-B
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Janina Matuszeski
IGA-685
Schedule: T/Th 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall John Park, Stephen Bosworth
IGA-406
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall William Clark
SUP-600
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall James Carras
SUP-449
Schedule: M/W 8:00 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Marty West
DPI-132
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Richard Parker
MLD-301
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Jennifer Lerner
SUP-921
Schedule: W 2:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Theda Skocpol, Devah Pager
SUP-923
Schedule: M 2:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall William Julius Wilson
PED-210
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Jay Rosengard
DPI-562
Schedule: Th 4:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Archon Fung, David Barron
SUP-665
Schedule: M/W 4:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Edward Marchant
DPI-204
Schedule: W 4:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Frances Kamm
IGA-229
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Dara Kay Cohen
DPI-360
Schedule: W 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Robert Putnam
MLD-110-A
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Peter Zimmerman
DPI-375
Schedule: W 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Barney Frank
SUP-447
Schedule: T/Th 2:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Paul Peterson
IGA-118
Schedule: W 8:00 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Richard Rosecrance
IGA-385
Schedule: T/Th 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Douglas Johnson
SUP-652
Schedule: M/W 3:30 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Onesimo Flores Dewey
PED-130
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Ricardo Hausmann
MLD-201-C
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Timothy O'Brien
MLD-332
Schedule: M 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall David Gergen
IGA-409
Schedule: W 4:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall David Keith, Steven Barrett
API-219
Schedule: Th 2:30 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Sendhil Mullainathan
DPI-390
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Leah Wright Rigueur
IGA-126
Schedule: T 1:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Malika Zeghal
API-101-A
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Anh Tran

John F. Kennedy School of Government 79 John F. Kennedy Street
Cambridge, MA 02138
617-495-1100 Get Directions Visit Contact Page