2013-2014 Course Listing

The course listing is an online catalog, offering course descriptions, information on the faculty, syllabi (if posted by the faculty), as well as course meeting times and locations.  You can search courses by subject area, semester or keyword.

 

Changes in Course Numbers: MLD-602 (previously offered as MLD-604)

 

Current students login to SPARKS to register for courses.

Note: You may not register for courses with final exams scheduled at the same time. The draft final exam schedule is created at the same time as the course schedule so that you can check to avoid this conflict. Please review the exam schedules before registering for your classes.

Please review Degree Requirements to learn more about what courses are required to earn a degree from Harvard Kennedy School.

 

 

Number Course Title Semester Faculty
SUP-442
Schedule: M 4:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Richard Light
DPI-115
Schedule: T/Th 11:30 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Roger Porter
DPI-801-A
Schedule: M/W 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Marie Danziger
DPI-801-B
Schedule: T/Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Timothy McCarthy
BGP-100
Schedule: T/Th 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Roger Porter
SUP-311
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall George Borjas
PED-375
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Martha Chen
DPI-330-A
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Steven Jarding
SUP-448
Schedule: W 4:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Paul Peterson, Marc Piopiunik
ITF-110
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Robert Lawrence
IGA-112
Schedule: M/W 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall J. Bryan Hehir
SUP-447
Schedule: T 2:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Paul Peterson
PED-313
Schedule: F 1:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Simeon Djankov
SUP-652
Schedule: M/W 3:30 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Onesimo Flores Dewey
SUP-601
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Quinton Mayne
PED-130
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Ricardo Hausmann
API-101-A
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Rachel Werkema
API-101-C
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Janina Matuszeski
API-101-D
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall George Borjas
API-101-Z
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Christopher Avery
API-201-Z
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Kerrie Nelson
API-201-B
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Petia Topalova
API-201-C
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Erich Muehlegger
API-201-A
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Jonathan Borck
DPI-312
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Mark Moore, Jorrit de Jong
PED-100
Schedule: T/Th 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Sandra Sequeira
SUP-422
Schedule: Th 5:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Saeyun Lee
SUP-415-A
Schedule: M 4:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Katherine Merseth
SUP-415-B
Schedule: T 5:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Katherine Merseth
DPI-330-C
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Steven Jarding