2013-2014 Course Listing

The course listing is an online catalog, offering course descriptions, information on the faculty, syllabi (if posted by the faculty), as well as course meeting times and locations.  You can search courses by subject area, semester or keyword.

 

Changes in Course Numbers: MLD-602 (previously offered as MLD-604)

 

Current students login to SPARKS to register for courses.

Note: You may not register for courses with final exams scheduled at the same time. The draft final exam schedule is created at the same time as the course schedule so that you can check to avoid this conflict. Please review the exam schedules before registering for your classes.

Please review Degree Requirements to learn more about what courses are required to earn a degree from Harvard Kennedy School.

 

 

Number Course Title Semester Faculty
DPI-345M
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod4 Muriel Rouyer
SUP-517M
Schedule: T/Th 8:30 AM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod4 John-Arne Rottingen, Steven Hoffman
PED-210
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Jay Rosengard
IGA-118
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Richard Rosecrance
MLD-304-A
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Todd Rogers
MLD-304-B
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Todd Rogers
DPI-242
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Christopher Robichaud
DPI-201-D
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Christopher Robichaud
DPI-201-I
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Christopher Robichaud
IGA-304
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Mathias Risse
ITF-270
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Carmen Reinhart
DPI-820M-C
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod4 Sushma Raman
DPI-820M-A
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 0.5
Fall Mod1 Sushma Raman
DPI-820M-B
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 0.5
Fall Mod2 Sushma Raman
MLD-810M
Credits: 0.5
Not Offered TBA
MLD-815M
Credits: 0.5
Not Offered TBA
DPI-360
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Robert Putnam
PED-401Y-A
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Year Lant Pritchett, Michael Walton
PED-401Y-B
Schedule: T/Th 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Year Lant Pritchett, Michael Walton
PED-101Y
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.5
Year Lant Pritchett, Asim Khwaja, Rohini Pande
DPI-115
Schedule: T/Th 11:30 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Roger Porter
BGP-100
Schedule: T/Th 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Roger Porter
SUP-448
Schedule: W 4:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Paul Peterson, Marc Piopiunik
SUP-447
Schedule: T 2:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Paul Peterson
DPI-101-A
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Thomas Patterson
DPI-150Y
Schedule: Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Year Thomas Patterson
DPI-132
Schedule: T/Th 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Richard Parker
DPI-342
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Richard Parker
IGA-681
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring John Park
SUP-205
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Devah Pager
IGA-422
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Robert Paarlberg
MLD-342
Schedule: M/T/W/Th/F 8:00 AM
Credits: 1.0
January Gary Orren
MLD-343
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Gary Orren
IGA-224
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Meghan O'Sullivan
IGA-412
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Meghan O'Sullivan
MLD-201-B
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Hugh O'Doherty
IGA-130M
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod3 Joseph Nye
IGA-610M
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 0.5
Fall Mod1 Joseph Nye
DPI-413
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Pippa Norris
DPI-416
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Pippa Norris
PED-502
Schedule: T 2:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Dennis Norman
API-139M
Schedule: T/Th 2:40 PM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod3 Albert (Nick) Nichols, Lisa Robinson
API-105-A
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Albert (Nick) Nichols
SUP-957
Schedule: T/Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Joseph Newhouse, Richard Frank, Alan Zaslavsky
SUP-958
Schedule: T/Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Joseph Newhouse, Richard Frank, Alan Zaslavsky
SUP-572
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Joseph Newhouse
API-201-Z
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Kerrie Nelson
BGP-200
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Erich Muehlegger
API-201-C
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Erich Muehlegger
MLD-620
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Mark Moore, Stephen Goldsmith, Jorrit de Jong
DPI-312
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Mark Moore, Jorrit de Jong
SUP-720Y
Schedule: M 4:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Year Mark Moore
IGA-490M
Schedule: F 10:00 AM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod3 Suerie Moon
IGA-414
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Francisco Monaldi
MLD-221-E
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Julia Minson
IGA-100
Schedule: T/Th 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Steven Miller
SUP-415-A
Schedule: M 4:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Katherine Merseth
SUP-415-B
Schedule: T 5:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Katherine Merseth
DPI-660
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Nicco Mele
DPI-659
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Nicco Mele