2014-2015 Course Listing

The course listing is an online catalog, offering course descriptions, information on the faculty, syllabi (if posted by the faculty), as well as course meeting times and locations.  You can search courses by subject area, semester or keyword.

 

Changes in Course Numbers: IGA-406 (previously offered as IGA-944); MLD-280 (previously offered as MLD-230)

 

Current students login to SPARKS to register for courses.

Note: You may not register for courses with final exams scheduled at the same time. The draft final exam schedule is created at the same time as the course schedule so that you can check to avoid this conflict. Please review the exam schedules before registering for your classes.

Please review Degree Requirements to learn more about what courses are required to earn a degree from Harvard Kennedy School.

 

 

Number Course Title Semester Faculty
IGA-100
Schedule: T/Th 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Stephen Walt
PED-209
Schedule: T/Th 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Henry Lee
MLD-427-B
Credits: 1.0
Spring James Honan
DPI-600
Schedule: T 8:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Alex Jones
API-112
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Elon Kohlberg, Sandeep Baliga
DPI-440
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Tarek Masoud
PED-502
Credits: 1.0
Spring Dennis Norman
MLD-602
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Robert Behn
SUP-575
Schedule: M/W 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Robert Blendon
PED-233
Credits: 1.0
Spring Roberto Unger, Rebecca Henderson
IGA-414
Schedule: M/W 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Francisco Monaldi
DPI-101-G
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Thomas Patterson
DPI-101-H
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Matthew Baum
DPI-101-J
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Candelaria Garay
DPI-101-K
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Quinton Mayne
DPI-101-I
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Tarek Masoud
API-208
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Alberto Abadie
SUP-922
Credits: 1.0
Spring Jennifer Hochschild, Amitabh Chandra
SUP-668
Credits: 1.0
Spring Jerold Kayden
API-130
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Monica Singhal
SUP-125
Credits: 1.0
Spring Martin Feldstein, Raj Chetty
MLD-302
Schedule: T/Th 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Jennifer Lerner
API-142
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Daniel Shoag
IGA-121
Schedule: M/W 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring J. Bryan Hehir
DPI-205
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Michael Ignatieff
MLD-835
Schedule: M 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Alan Khazei
PED-308
Schedule: F 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Michael Woolcock
IGA-360
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Michael Ignatieff
API-500
Credits: 0.5
Spring Sheila Burke, Mary Jo Bane
MLD-410
Schedule: F 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Shelby Chodos
MLD-110-B
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Steven Strauss
SUP-470
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Ronald Ferguson
SUP-450
Credits: 1.0
Spring Felipe Barrera-Osorio
SUP-311
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Dara Lee Luca
SUP-572
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Joseph Newhouse
ITF-220
Schedule: M/W/F 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Jeffrey Frankel
DPI-330-B
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Steven Jarding
DPI-450
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Anthony Saich
IGA-220
Schedule: T/Th 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring J. Bryan Hehir
DPI-201-A
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Arthur Applbaum
DPI-201-D
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Christopher Robichaud
DPI-201-C
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Frances Kamm
DPI-201-B
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Christopher Robichaud
DPI-201-I
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Mathias Risse
DPI-120
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring David King
DPI-714
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Moshik Temkin
SUP-651
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Jose Gomez-Ibanez
SUP-601
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Quinton Mayne
SUP-606
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Douglas Ahlers
DPI-260
Credits: 1.0
Spring John Goldberg, Thomas Scanlon
MLD-805
Schedule: T/Th 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Christine Letts, James Bildner
MLD-275
Schedule: M 4:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Joshua Flax
SUP-662
Credits: 1.0
Spring Alexander von Hoffman, Deidre Schmidt
BGP-300
Credits: 1.0
Spring Lawrence Summers, Cass Sunstein
PED-329
Credits: 1.0
Spring Christian Ketels, Jorge Ramirez-Vallejo
IGA-372
Schedule: M 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Charlie Clements, Michael Stein
IGA-347
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Douglas Johnson, Alberto Mora
API-211
Credits: 1.0
Spring Thomas Kane
IGA-412
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Meghan O'Sullivan
DPI-811M-B
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod4 Greg Harris