2013-2014 Course Listing

The course listing is an online catalog, offering course descriptions, information on the faculty, syllabi (if posted by the faculty), as well as course meeting times and locations.  You can search courses by subject area, semester or keyword.

 

Changes in Course Numbers: MLD-602 (previously offered as MLD-604)

 

Current students login to SPARKS to register for courses.

Note: You may not register for courses with final exams scheduled at the same time. The draft final exam schedule is created at the same time as the course schedule so that you can check to avoid this conflict. Please review the exam schedules before registering for your classes.

Please review Degree Requirements to learn more about what courses are required to earn a degree from Harvard Kennedy School.

 

 

Number Course Title Semester Faculty
DPI-101-C
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Tarek Masoud
DPI-101-D
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Candelaria Garay
DPI-101-E
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Quinton Mayne
MLD-329-A
Schedule: M/T/W 10:05 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Nancy Koehn
MLD-329-B
Schedule: M/T/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Nancy Koehn
DPI-132
Schedule: T/Th 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Richard Parker
DPI-600
Schedule: T 8:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Alex Jones
API-208
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Stefan Hoderlein
SUP-922
Schedule: M 2:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Amitabh Chandra, Jason Beckfield
SUP-668
Schedule: M/W 11:30 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Jerold Kayden
SUP-125
Schedule: M/W/F 2:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Martin Feldstein, Raj Chetty
DPI-562
Schedule: Th 10:00 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Archon Fung, David Barron
DPI-205
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Michael Ignatieff
SUP-705
Schedule: W 5:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Bruce Western
MLD-835
Schedule: M 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Alan Khazei
PED-308
Schedule: F 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Michael Woolcock
SUP-207
Schedule: Th 2:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring William Julius Wilson
IGA-360
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Michael Ignatieff
API-500
Credits: 0.5
Spring Sheila Burke, Mary Jo Bane
MLD-410
Schedule: F 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Shelby Chodos
IGA-520
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Calestous Juma
SUP-450
Schedule: T 1:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Felipe Barrera-Osorio
SUP-572
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Joseph Newhouse
ITF-220
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Jeffrey Frankel
ITF-225
Schedule: T/Th 11:30 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Robert Lawrence, Lawrence Summers
DPI-330-B
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Steven Jarding
DPI-450
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Anthony Saich
IGA-220
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring J. Bryan Hehir
DPI-201-A
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Archon Fung
DPI-201-B
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Arthur Applbaum
DPI-201-D
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Christopher Robichaud
DPI-120
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring David King
DPI-714
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Moshik Temkin
IGA-681
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring John Park
DPI-703
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Alex Keyssar
SUP-701
Schedule: W 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Todd Foglesong
SUP-651
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Jose Gomez-Ibanez
SUP-470
Schedule: T/Th 11:30 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Ronald Ferguson
BGP-300
Schedule: T 5:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Lawrence Summers, Cass Sunstein
SUP-606
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Douglas Ahlers
API-305
Schedule: T 1:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Cass Sunstein
API-206
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Janina Matuszeski
API-303
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Janina Matuszeski
IGA-412
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Meghan O'Sullivan
IGA-105
Schedule: T/Th 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Kathryn Sikkink
IGA-385
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Douglas Johnson, Kathryn Sikkink
API-102-Z
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Jeffrey Liebman
API-102-I
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Joseph Aldy
API-102-B
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Robert Lawrence, Carmen Reinhart
API-102-D
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Monica Singhal
API-202-Z
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Amitabh Chandra
API-202-I
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Daniel Shoag
API-202-B
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Joshua Goodman
API-202-D
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Rema Hanna
DPI-201-I
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Christopher Robichaud
SUP-205
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Devah Pager
MLD-323
Schedule: W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Dana Born
IGA-435
Schedule: M/W 4:30 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring John Briscoe
IGA-438
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Michael Young
RAR-403
Credits: 1.0
Spring TBA