2013-2014 Course Listing

The course listing is an online catalog, offering course descriptions, information on the faculty, syllabi (if posted by the faculty), as well as course meeting times and locations.  You can search courses by subject area, semester or keyword.

 

Changes in Course Numbers: MLD-602 (previously offered as MLD-604)

 

Current students login to SPARKS to register for courses.

Note: You may not register for courses with final exams scheduled at the same time. The draft final exam schedule is created at the same time as the course schedule so that you can check to avoid this conflict. Please review the exam schedules before registering for your classes.

Please review Degree Requirements to learn more about what courses are required to earn a degree from Harvard Kennedy School.

 

 

Number Course Title Semester Faculty
ITF-145
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered TBA
RAR-403
Credits: 1.0
Spring TBA
SUP-606
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Douglas Ahlers
SUP-607M
Schedule: M/T/W/Th/F 9:00 AM
Credits: 0.5
January Douglas Ahlers
API-164
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Joseph Aldy
API-102-I
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Joseph Aldy
IGA-211
Schedule: T 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Graham Allison, David Sanger
MLD-102-A
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Matt Andrews
MLD-102-B
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Matt Andrews
MLD-408M
Credits: 0.5
Not Offered Matt Andrews
SUP-600
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered William Apgar
DPI-230
Schedule: M 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Arthur Applbaum
DPI-220
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Arthur Applbaum
DPI-201-B
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Arthur Applbaum
API-101-Z
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Christopher Avery
API-112
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Christopher Avery, Elon Kohlberg
API-505M-D
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 0.7
Fall Mod2 Dan Levy, Laura Diaz Anadon
SUP-321M
Schedule: T/Th 2:40 PM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod3 Jo Anne Barnhart
SUP-450
Schedule: T 1:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Felipe Barrera-Osorio
API-901
Schedule: Th 10:00 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Matthew Baum
DPI-101-B
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Matthew Baum
MLD-328M
Schedule: M/T/W/Th/F 9:00 AM
Credits: 0.5
January Max Bazerman
MLD-602
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Robert Behn
API-505M-B
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 0.7
Fall Mod2 Robert Behn, Christopher Robert
SUP-664
Schedule: F 1:30 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Eric Belsky
SUP-661
Schedule: M 1:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Eric Belsky, James Stockard
IGA-305
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Jacqueline Bhabha
IGA-345
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Jacqueline Bhabha
IGA-342M
Schedule: T/Th 10:30 AM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod3 Jacqueline Bhabha
MLD-411M
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 0.5
Fall Mod2 Linda Bilmes
MLD-417M
Credits: 0.5
Not Offered Linda Bilmes
MLD-412M
Schedule: M/W 4:10 PM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod4 Linda Bilmes
SUP-575
Schedule: M/W 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Robert Blendon
API-201-A
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Jonathan Borck
SUP-311
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall George Borjas
API-101-D
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall George Borjas
MLD-101-D
Schedule: T/Th 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Dana Born
MLD-323
Schedule: W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Dana Born
BGP-510Y
Schedule: W 4:10 PM
Credits: 0.5
Year Joseph Bower
DPI-685
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Nolan Bowie
DPI-684
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Nolan Bowie
MLD-101-B
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Hannah Riley Bowles
IGA-435
Schedule: M/W 4:30 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring John Briscoe
IGA-353M
Schedule: M/T/W/Th/F 9:00 AM
Credits: 0.5
January Claude Bruderlein
IGA-150Y
Schedule: Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Year Matthew Bunn
IGA-232
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Matthew Bunn, William Tobey
API-500
Credits: 0.5
Spring Sheila Burke, Mary Jo Bane
SUP-500
Schedule: T 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Sheila Burke, Richard Frank
IGA-116
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring R. Nicholas Burns
IGA-110
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall R. Nicholas Burns
MLD-829M-A
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 0.5
Fall Mod2 Carl Byers
MLD-829M-B
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod3 Carl Byers
API-119
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Filipe Campante
API-121
Schedule: T/Th 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Filipe Campante
MLD-830-B
Schedule: M 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Dick Cavanagh
MLD-830-A
Schedule: M 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Dick Cavanagh
SUP-951
Schedule: W 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Amitabh Chandra
API-202-Z
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Amitabh Chandra
SUP-922
Schedule: M 2:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Amitabh Chandra, Jason Beckfield
PED-375
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Martha Chen