2014-2015 Course Listing

The course listing is an online catalog, offering course descriptions, information on the faculty, syllabi (if posted by the faculty), as well as course meeting times and locations.  You can search courses by subject area, semester or keyword.

 

Changes in Course Numbers: IGA-406 (previously offered as IGA-944); MLD-280 (previously offered as MLD-230)

 

Current students login to SPARKS to register for courses.

Note: You may not register for courses with final exams scheduled at the same time. The draft final exam schedule is created at the same time as the course schedule so that you can check to avoid this conflict. Please review the exam schedules before registering for your classes.

Please review Degree Requirements to learn more about what courses are required to earn a degree from Harvard Kennedy School.

 

 

Number Course Title Semester Faculty
DPI-830-A
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Jeffrey Seglin
API-120
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Jeffrey Frankel
API-109
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Maciej Kotowski
API-209
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Dan Levy
API-148
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Akash Deep
API-302
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Richard Zeckhauser
IGA-211
Schedule: T 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Graham Allison, David Sanger
IGA-232
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Matthew Bunn, William Tobey
DPI-413
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Pippa Norris
API-901
Schedule: W 10:00 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Matthew Baum
API-902
Schedule: W 2:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Richard Zeckhauser, Matthew Baum
DPI-416
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Pippa Norris
IGA-410
Schedule: M/W 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Henry Lee
MLD-201-A
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Ronald Heifetz
API-141
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Akash Deep
DPI-431
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Muriel Rouyer
IGA-422
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Robert Paarlberg
DPI-720
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Moshik Temkin
DPI-230
Schedule: T 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Arthur Applbaum
MLD-101-A
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Hannah Riley Bowles
MLD-101-B
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Nathalie Laidler-Kylander
MLD-101-C
Schedule: T/Th 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Jorrit de Jong
MLD-101-D
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Dana Born
MLD-427-A
Schedule: M/W 8:30 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall James Honan
API-101-D
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall George Borjas
API-101-Z
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Deborah Haas-Wilson
API-105-A
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Albert (Nick) Nichols
DPI-659
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Nicco Mele
API-111
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Maciej Kotowski
DPI-684
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Nolan Bowie
MLD-601
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Mark Fagan
DPI-122
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall David King
API-205
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Deborah Hughes Hallett
API-201-A
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Jonathan Borck
API-201-B
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Michael Callen
API-201-C
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall John Friedman
API-201-Z
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Maya Sen
DPI-342
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Richard Parker
DPI-324
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Steve Jarding
IGA-513
Schedule: W 2:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Sheila Jasanoff
MLD-801
Schedule: T/Th 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Nathalie Laidler-Kylander
DPI-115
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Roger Porter
DPI-801-A
Schedule: M/W 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Marie Danziger
DPI-801-B
Schedule: T/Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Timothy McCarthy
BGP-100
Schedule: T/Th 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Roger Porter
DPI-330-A
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Steve Jarding
ITF-110
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Robert Lawrence
IGA-112
Schedule: M/W 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall J. Bryan Hehir
DPI-425
Schedule: M 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Holly Fechner
MLD-224-A
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Julia Minson
MLD-224-B
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Julia Minson
PED-338
Schedule: M/W 3:30 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Tarun Khanna
SUP-957
Schedule: T/Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Joseph Newhouse, Richard Frank, Alan Zaslavsky
PED-309
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Ricardo Hausmann
SUP-415
Schedule: M 4:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Katherine Merseth
PED-101
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Lant Pritchett, Asim Khwaja, Rohini Pande
DPI-235
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Christopher Robichaud
API-166
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall William Hogan
MLD-830-A
Schedule: M 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Dick Cavanagh
IGA-135
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Mathias Risse