2014-2015 Course Listing

The course listing is an online catalog, offering course descriptions, information on the faculty, syllabi (if posted by the faculty), as well as course meeting times and locations.  You can search courses by subject area, semester or keyword.

 

Changes in Course Numbers: IGA-406 (previously offered as IGA-944); MLD-280 (previously offered as MLD-230)

 

Current students login to SPARKS to register for courses.

Note: You may not register for courses with final exams scheduled at the same time. The draft final exam schedule is created at the same time as the course schedule so that you can check to avoid this conflict. Please review the exam schedules before registering for your classes.

Please review Degree Requirements to learn more about what courses are required to earn a degree from Harvard Kennedy School.

 

 

Number Course Title Semester Faculty
PED-401Y
Schedule: T/Th 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Year Lant Pritchett, Michael Walton
BGP-510Y
Schedule: W 4:10 PM
Credits: 0.5
Year Shawn Cole
DPI-563Y
Schedule: F 11:00 AM
Credits: 0.5
Year Archon Fung, Sarah Wald
MLD-335Y
Credits: 1.0
Year Max Bazerman, Michael Luca
IGA-956Y
Schedule: T 12:00 AM
Credits: 1.0
Year Sheila Jasanoff
SUP-720Y
Schedule: M/W 4:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Year Mark Moore
PED-250Y-A
Schedule: Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.5
Year Eduardo Levy Yeyati
PED-250Y-B
Schedule: Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.5
Year Rema Hanna
PED-250Y-C
Schedule: Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.5
Year Michael Walton
API-905Y
Schedule: W 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Year Robert Stavins, Martin Weitzman
BGP-150Y
Schedule: Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Year John Haigh, Philip Hanser
DPI-150Y
Schedule: Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Year Thomas Patterson
IGA-150Y
Schedule: Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Year Matthew Bunn
ITF-150Y
Schedule: Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Year John Haigh, Philip Hanser
PED-150Y
Schedule: Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Year Ryan Sheely
SUP-150Y
Schedule: Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Year Joshua Goodman
DPI-730Y
Schedule: M 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Year Moshik Temkin
DPI-685
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Nolan Bowie
DPI-830-B
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Jeffrey Seglin
API-119
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Filipe Campante
API-110
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Estelle Cantillon
API-210
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Alberto Abadie
SUP-666
Credits: 1.0
Spring Edward Marchant
API-126
Schedule: M/W/F 10:00 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Jeffrey Liebman, Martin Feldstein, Lawrence Summers
SUP-427
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Joshua Goodman
MLD-323
Schedule: W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Dana Born
API-304
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Brigitte Madrian
API-305
Credits: 1.0
Spring Cass Sunstein
IGA-515
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Sheila Jasanoff
BGP-264
Credits: 1.0
Spring Robert Glauber, Hal Scott
DPI-121
Credits: 1.0
Spring Barney Frank
SUP-958
Schedule: T/Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Joseph Newhouse, Richard Frank, Alan Zaslavsky
DPI-434
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Ireneusz Pawel Karolewski
MLD-326
Credits: 1.0
Spring Philip Heymann
IGA-224
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Meghan O'Sullivan
DPI-216
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Jane Mansbridge
SUP-951
Schedule: W 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Amitabh Chandra
API-102-Z
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Jeffrey Liebman
API-102-A
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Monica Singhal
API-102-B
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Deborah Haas-Wilson
API-102-I
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Robert Lawrence, Carmen Reinhart
PED-100
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Anh Tran
PED-102
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Lant Pritchett, Asim Khwaja, Rohini Pande
SUP-518
Credits: 1.0
Spring Gunther Fink, Margaret McConnell
API-202-Z
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Amitabh Chandra
API-202-A
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Rema Hanna
API-202-B
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Daniel Shoag
API-202-I
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring David Yanagizawa-Drott
MLD-830-B
Schedule: M 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Dick Cavanagh
MLD-202
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Dean Williams
MLD-201-B
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Hugh O'Doherty
ITF-270
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Carmen Reinhart
DPI-660
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Nicco Mele
API-135
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Robert Stavins
API-206
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Janina Matuszeski
API-303
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Janina Matuszeski
IGA-109
Credits: 1.0
Spring R. Nicholas Burns, Robert Mnookin, James Sebenius
DPI-710
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Alex Keyssar
BGP-201
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring F. M. Scherer
IGA-227
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Dara Kay Cohen