2014-2015 Course Listing

The course listing is an online catalog, offering course descriptions, information on the faculty, syllabi (if posted by the faculty), as well as course meeting times and locations.  You can search courses by subject area, semester or keyword.

 

Changes in Course Numbers: IGA-406 (previously offered as IGA-944); MLD-280 (previously offered as MLD-230)

 

Current students login to SPARKS to register for courses.

Note: You may not register for courses with final exams scheduled at the same time. The draft final exam schedule is created at the same time as the course schedule so that you can check to avoid this conflict. Please review the exam schedules before registering for your classes.

Please review Degree Requirements to learn more about what courses are required to earn a degree from Harvard Kennedy School.

 

 

Number Course Title Semester Faculty
ITF-100
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered TBA
PED-313
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered TBA
DPI-329
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered TBA
SUP-311
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered TBA
DPI-660
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered TBA
DPI-664
Credits: 1.0
Spring TBA
API-210
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Alberto Abadie
API-208
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Alberto Abadie
API-164
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Joseph Aldy
IGA-211
Schedule: T 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Graham Allison, David Sanger
MLD-408M
Credits: 0.5
Not Offered Matt Andrews
MLD-102
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Matt Andrews
DPI-230
Schedule: T 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Arthur Applbaum
DPI-201-A
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Arthur Applbaum
SUP-321M
Schedule: T/Th 2:40 PM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod3 Jo Anne Barnhart
SUP-450
Credits: 1.0
Spring Felipe Barrera-Osorio
API-901
Schedule: W 10:00 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Matthew Baum
DPI-101-H
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Matthew Baum
MLD-328M
Schedule: M/T/W/Th/F 9:00 AM
Credits: 0.5
January Max Bazerman
MLD-335Y
Credits: 1.0
Year Max Bazerman, Michael Luca
MLD-602
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Robert Behn
MLD-320M
Schedule: W 4:00 PM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod3 Patricia Bellinger
SUP-661
Schedule: W 2:00 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall James Stockard, Jennifer Molinsky
IGA-305
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Jacqueline Bhabha
IGA-342M
Schedule: T/Th 10:30 AM
Credits: 0.5
Fall Mod2 Jacqueline Bhabha
MLD-412M
Credits: 0.5
Not Offered Linda Bilmes
MLD-417M
Credits: 0.5
Not Offered Linda Bilmes
MLD-411M
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod4 Linda Bilmes
SUP-575
Schedule: M/W 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Robert Blendon
API-201-A
Schedule: T/Th 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Jonathan Borck
API-101-D
Schedule: M/W 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall George Borjas
MLD-101-D
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Dana Born
MLD-323
Schedule: W 2:40 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Dana Born
DPI-684
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Nolan Bowie
DPI-685
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Nolan Bowie
MLD-101-A
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Hannah Riley Bowles
MLD-101-B
Schedule: T/Th 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Nathalie Laidler-Kylander
DPI-820M-A
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 0.5
Fall Mod1 Lauren Brodsky
DPI-820M-B
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 0.5
Fall Mod2 Lauren Brodsky
IGA-353M
Schedule: M/T/W/Th/F 9:00 AM
Credits: 0.5
January Claude Bruderlein
IGA-150Y
Schedule: Th 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Year Matthew Bunn
IGA-232
Schedule: M/W 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Matthew Bunn, William Tobey
API-500
Credits: 0.5
Spring Sheila Burke, Mary Jo Bane
SUP-500
Schedule: T 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Sheila Burke, Benjamin Cook
IGA-110
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered R. Nicholas Burns
IGA-116
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall R. Nicholas Burns
IGA-109
Schedule: M/T 1:30 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring R. Nicholas Burns, Robert Mnookin, James Sebenius
MLD-829M-A
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 0.5
Fall Mod2 Carl Byers
MLD-829M-B
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod3 Carl Byers
MLD-839M
Schedule: M/W 2:40 PM
Credits: 0.5
Spr Mod4 Carl Byers
API-201-B
Schedule: T/Th 1:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Michael Callen
API-119
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Filipe Campante
API-121
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Filipe Campante
API-110
Schedule: M/W 8:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Estelle Cantillon
SUP-600
Schedule: T/Th 11:40 AM
Credits: 1.0
Fall James Carras
MLD-830-B
Schedule: M 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Dick Cavanagh
MLD-830-A
Schedule: M 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Fall Dick Cavanagh
SUP-951
Schedule: W 4:10 PM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Amitabh Chandra
API-202-Z
Schedule: M/W 10:10 AM
Credits: 1.0
Spring Amitabh Chandra
PED-375
Credits: 1.0
Not Offered Martha Chen